14-0 Productions

Louisiana Gatorade Softball Player of the Year


           POSITION   YEAR               PLAYER                   SCHOOL 

  •         C       2021        Maci Bergeron                Notre Dame
  •         C       2020        Maci Bergeron                Notre Dame
  •         P       2019        Mary-Cathryn Comeaux  Brusly
  •         P       2018        Kennedy Hebert             Morgan City
  •         P       2017        Emma Callie Delafield    North DeSoto
  •         P/1B  2016         Jensen Howell               Menard
  •         SS      2015         Kara Gremillion            St. Amant
  •         P        2014         Katie Brignac                John Curtis
  •         P        2013         Baylee Corbello            Sam Houston 
  •         P        2012         Baylee Corbello            Sam Houston 
  •         P        2011         Sara Corbello               Barbe
  •         P        2010         Meghan Patterson        Mt. Carmel Academy
  •         P        2009         Meghan Patterson        Mt. Carmel Academy 
  •         P        2008         Kelee Grimes                Pineview 
  •         P        2007         Ashley Brignac              John Curtis
  •         P        2006         Ashley Brignac              John Curtis
  •         SS      2005         Kellie Eubanks              St. Amant
  •         P        2004         Leah Heintze                St. Amant
  •         P        2003         Beth Provost                 Teurlings Catholic
  •         SS      2002         Lauren Delahoussaye    Teurlings Catholic
  •         SS      2001         Stephanie Pomes           Northshore
  •         CF      2000         Stephanie Hunter          St. Thomas More

Most Softball Championship Game Appearances

1972 - 2022


  • 20 Vandebilt Catholic


  • 13 Menard
  • 13 John Curtis


  • 11 Teurlings Catholic


  • 10 Pineville 


  • 9 Central (BR)
  • 9 Denham Springs
  • 9 Oak Hill 
  • 9 Parkview Baptist 
  • 9 Barbe 


  • 8 Hackberry 
  • 8 Linville
  • 9 Calvin
  • 9 Notre Dame


  • 7 Andrew Jackson
  • 7 Ascension Catholic
  • 7 Cedar Creek  
  • 7 Redemptorist (BR)
  • 7 Sam Houston
  • 7 Simpson 
  • 7 St. John
  • 7 St. Thomas More 
  • 7 Catholic (PC) 
  • 8 Holden 
  • 8 LaSalle


  • 6 Brusly
  • 6 Sacred Heart (VP) 
  • 7 St. Amant  
  • 7 St. Charles
  • 7 West Monroe
  • 6 Zachary
  • 7 Anacoco  
  • 6 Claiborne Christian 


  • 5 Kaplan
  • 5 Merryville
  • 5 Ouachita Christian
  • 5 Pine Prairie
  • 6 Port Barre 
  • 5 West Ouachita 
  • 5 Mt. Carmel
  • 5 Northside Christian 
  • 5 Oak Grove


  • 4 Baker       
  • 4 Belle Chasse
  • 4 Berwick 
  • 4 Evangel         
  • 4 H.L. Bourgeois
  • 4 Hahnville
  • 5 Hannan
  • 4 Live Oak
  • 4 Mangham 
  • 4 Morgan City
  • 4 Plainview 
  • 4 Ridgewood Prep
  • 4 South Beauregard
  • 4 Sulphur
  • 5 North DeSoto


  • 3 Belaire
  • 3 Bolton
  • 4 Buckeye
  • 3 Chaneyville 
  • 3 Choudrant
  • 3 Comeaux   
  • 3 Converse
  • 3 Dominican
  • 3 Forest
  • 3 Calvary Baptist 
  • 3 Lutcher
  • 3 Maurepas   
  • 3 Georgetown
  • 3 North Vermilion
  • 3 Northeast
  • 3 Ouachita
  • 3 Quitman 
  • 3 Riverside      
  • 3 South Cameron
  • 3 St. Edmund 
  • 3 Sterlington


  • 2 Abbeville
  • 2 Caldwell
  • 2 Calvary Baptist
  • 2 Catholic (NI) 
  • 2 DeRidder
  • 2 Doyle 
  • 2 French Settlement
  • 2 Grand Lake 
  • 2 Grant
  • 2 Hanson
  • 3 Harrisonburg
  • 2 Hicks 
  • 2 Higgins   
  • 2 Kinder
  • 2 Mamou   
  • 2 Phoenix
  • 2 Port Sulphur 
  • 2 Riverdale
  • 2 Runnels   
  • 2 Simsboro 
  • 2 South Terrebone 
  • 2 Southwood   
  • 3 St. Joseph 
  • 2 Stanley
  • 2 Tioga
  • 2 Walker 
  • 2 Jena
  • 2 Airline    


  • 1 Acadiana Prep  
  • 1 Alexandria
  • 1 Avoyelles Charter 
  • 1 Bastrop  
  • 1 Bell City
  • 1 Beau Chene 
  • 1 Broadmoor 
  • 1 Byrd   
  • 1 Cabrini 
  • 1 Calhoun   
  • 1 Central Catholic
  • 1 Chapelle 
  • 1 Church Point  
  • 1 Country Day (SH)
  • 1 Delcambre
  • 1 DeQuincy    
  • 1 Doyle
  • 1 Dutchtown
  • 1 E. D. White     
  • 1 False River
  • 1 Family Community Christian
  • 1 Florien
  • 1 Franklin Parish
  • 1 Glenmora
  • 2 Haynes  
  • 1 Houma Christian 
  • 1 Iota
  • 2 Iowa  
  • 1 John Ehret
  • 1 Lafayette  
  • 1 LaGrange
  • 1 Leesville   
  • 1 Loyola
  • 2 Many
  • 1 Marion  
  • 1 Montgomery
  • 1 New Iberia
  • 1 Northlake Christian 
  • 1 Northshore
  • 2 Opelousas Catholic 
  • 1 Patterson   
  • 1 Pine 
  • 1 Pope John Paul
  • 1 Rosepine   
  • 1 Ruston
  • 1 Salmen    
  • 1 Slidell   
  • 1 St. Fredrick   
  • 1 St. John (Pl)  
  • 1 St. Joseph (Plaucheville) 
  • 1 St. Mary 
  • 1 Starkey
  • 1 Starks
  • 1 Summerfield 
  • 1 Tara
  • 1 Vermilion Catholic
  • 1 Vidalia
  • 1 Vidrine 
  • 1 Westlake
  • 1 Winnfield   
  • 1 Winnsboro 
  • 1 Wisner 
  • 1 Woodlawn (BR)

   

​​​

MOST CONSECUTIVE SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS 

1968 - 2022 


               TEAM                       YEARS

  •  6    Hackberry                2011-2016
  •  6    Linville                     1997-2002
  •  6    Vandebilt Catholic    1980-1985


  •  5    John Curtis               2003-2007
  •  5    St. Amant                 2002-2006


  •  4    Florien                     2013-2016
  •  4    John Curtis               2012-2015 
  •  5    Holden                     2017-2022*


  •  3    Sam Houston           2011-2013
  •  3    Evangel Christian     2009-2011
  •  3    Pineville                   1996-1998, 1983-1985
  •  3    Barbe                       1988-1990
  •  3    Chaneyville              1979-1981
  •  3    North DeSoto           2015-2017
  •  4    Notre Dame             2018-2022*
  •  3    Plainview                  2017-2019
  • ​ 3    Sacred Heart (VP)     1996-1998
  •  3    West Monroe           1991-1993


  • ​ 2    Oak Grove                2018-2019
  •  2    Calvary Baptist         2021-2022
  •  2    Many                        2021-2022
  •  2    North DeSoto           2021-2022
  •  2    Calvary Baptist         2016-2017
  •  2    St. Thomas More      2013-2014 
  •  2    Hannan                    2011-2012  2019-2021* 
  •  2    Claiborne Christian  2009-2010 
  •  2    St. Thomas More      2009-2010
  •  2    Ouachita Christian   2009-2010
  •  2    Tioga                       1978-1979
  •  2    Parkview Baptist       2017-2018
  •  2    Cedar Creek             2017-2018

          *Championships were not played in 2020

LOUISIANA HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL


Most STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS:

14 - Vandebilt Catholic


Most APPEARANCES IN A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME:

20 - Vandebilt Catholic


Most STATE RUNNER-UPS:

10 - Holy Savior Menard


Most RUNS SCORED IN A CHAMPIONSHIP GAME:
19 - Simpson 1993


Most COMBINED RUNS SCORED IN A CHAMPIONSHIP GAME:

37 - Simpson vs Phoenix 1993


Largest Margin of Victory in a Championship Game:

16 - Andrew Jackson defeated Higgins 19-3 in 1975.


MOST NO-HITTERS IN A CAREER:

50 - Between 1988-1991, Candice Carnahan of Barbe (Lake Charles, La.) - National Record


CONSECUTIVE INNINGS NOT ALLOWING AN EARNED RUN:

393 1/3 - Candice Carnahan had a streak of consecutive innings of not allowing an earned run of 393 1/3 innings. 1988-1990 - National Record


 Most State Softball Championships

1968 - 2022


  • 14 Vandebilt Catholic


  • 12 John Curtis  

  

  • 8 Pineville
  • 8 Andrew Jackson 


  • 7 Hackberry 
  • 7 St. Thomas More 


  • 6 Linville
  • 6 Oak Hill 
  • 7 St. Amant


  • 5 Central (BR) 
  • 5 Sacred Heart (VP) 
  • 5 Sam Houston
  • 5 Teurlings Catholic
  • 5 West Monroe 
  • 5 Barbe 
  • 6 Holden  
  • 6 Notre Dame
  • 6 Calvin 


  • 4 Cedar Creek 
  • 5 Claiborne Christian 
  • 4 Denham Springs
  • 5 Hannan 
  • 4 Brusly
  • 5 North DeSoto
  • 4 Parkview Baptist 
  • 4 Ridgewood Prep
  • 4 Simpson 


  • 3 Ascension Catholic
  • 3 Catholic (PC)
  • 4 Calvary Baptist 
  • 3 Chaneyville 
  • 3 Evangel Christian 
  • 3 Florien
  • 3 LaSalle
  • 3 Menard
  • 3 Merryville
  • 3 Northeast
  • 3 Oak Grove
  • 3 Plainview 
  • 3 St. John
  • 3 Sulphur
  • 3 Zachary


  • 2 Belle Chasse
  • 2 Berwick 
  • 2 Converse
  • 2 Downsville
  • 2 Northside Christian
  • 2 French Settlement
  • 2 Kaplan
  • 2 Lutcher
  • 2 Mangham 
  • 2 Mt. Carmel
  • 2 North Vermilion
  • 2 Ouachita
  • 2 Ouachita Christian
  • 2 Pine Prairie
  • 2 Redemptorist (BR)
  • 2 Riverdale
  • 2 South Beauregard
  • 2 St. Charles
  • 2 Tioga


  • 1 Abbeville
  • 1 Alexandria
  • 1 Anacoco  
  • 1 Belaire
  • 1 Bolton
  • 2 Buckeye
  • 1 Caldwell 
  • 1 Catholic (NI) 
  • 1 Central (BR)
  • 1 Central Catholic
  • 1 Choudrant
  • 1 Country Day (SH)
  • 1 Delcambre
  • 1 DeRidder
  • 1 Dominican
  • 1 Doyle           
  • 1 Forest 
  • 1 Grand Lake 
  • 1 Grant
  • 1 H.L. Bourgeois
  • 1 Hahnville
  • 1 Hanson
  • 1 Hicks 
  • 1 Jena
  • 1 John Ehret
  • 1 Lineville
  • 1 Live Oak
  • 1 Loyola
  • 2 Many
  • 1 Montgomery
  • 1 New Iberia
  • 1 Northshore 
  • 1 Phoenix
  • 1 Pope John Paul
  • 1 Port Barre 
  • 1 Ruston
  • 1 South Cameron
  • 1 Stanley
  • 1 Starkey
  • 1 Starks
  • 1 Sterlington
  • 1 Sulphur 
  • 1 Tara
  • 1 Vidalia
  • 1 Vidrine 
  • 1 West Ouachita
  • 1 Westlake
  • 1 Wisner 


MOST SOFTBALL STATE RUNNER-UPS 
1968 - 2022


  • 10 Menard     


  • 6 Teurlings Catholic     
  • 6 Vandebilt Catholic

  

  • 5 Denham Springs   
  • 5 Parkview Baptist   
  • 5 Redemptorist (BR)  
  • 6 Anacoco     
  • 5 Baker 


  • 4 Ascension Catholic  
  • 4 Barbe   
  • 4 Central (BR)    
  • 5 LaSalle    
  • 4 Morgan City   
  • 5 Port Barre     
  • 5 St. Charles
  • 4 St. John    
  • 4 West Ouachita 


  • 3 Calvin 
  • 3 Catholic (PC)     
  • 3 Cedar Creek     
  • 3 Comeaux   
  • 3 H. L. Bourgeois 
  • 3 Hahnville 
  • 3 Kaplan     
  • 3 Live Oak 
  • 3 Maurepas   
  • 4 Northside Christian   
  • 3 Notre Dame 
  • 3 Oak Hill        
  • 3 Ouachita Christian    
  • 3 Pine Prairie      
  • 3 Quitman 
  • 3 Riverside      
  • 3 Simpson     
  • 3 St. Edmund 
  • 3 Zachary 
  • 3 Georgetown
  • 3 Mt. Carmel


  • 2 Belaire 
  • 2 Belle Chase     
  • 2 Berwick 
  • 2 Bolton   
  • 2 Brusly 
  • 2 Buckeye
  • 2 Claiborne Christian  
  • 2 Choudrant 
  • 2 Dominican 
  • 2 Forest
  • 3 Harrisonburg
  • 2 Haynes
  • 2 Higgins   
  • 2 Holden 
  • 2 Kinder
  • 2 Linville   
  • ​2 Doyle 
  • 2 Mamou   
  • 2 Mangham  
  • 2 Merryville 
  • 2 Airline    
  • 2 Andrew Jackson 
  • 2 Pineville  
  • 2 Port Sulphur 
  • 2 Runnels   
  • 2 Sam Houston 
  • 2 Simsboro 
  • 2 South Beauregard 
  • 2 South Cameron 
  • 2 South Terrebone 
  • 2 Southwood   
  • 3 St. Joseph 
  • 2 Sterlington
  • 2 Walker 
  • 2 Oak Grove

​​

  • 1 Abbeville   
  • 1 Acadiana Prep   
  • 1 Avoyelles Charter 
  • 1 Bastrop  
  • 1 Bell City
  • 1 Beau Chene 
  • 1 Broadmoor 
  • 1 Byrd   
  • 1 Cabrini 
  • 1 Caldwell
  • 1 Calhoun
  • 1 Catholic (PC)  
  • 1 Catholic (NI)  
  • 1 Chapelle 
  • 1 Church Point  
  • 1 Converse
  • 1 DeQuincy    
  • 1 DeRidder ​
  • 1 Dutchtown
  • 1 E. D. White     
  • 1 Evangel         
  • 1 False River
  • 1 Family Community Christian
  • 1 Franklin Parish
  • 1 Glenmora   
  • 1 Grand Lake   
  • 1 Grant  
  • 1 Hackberry      
  • 1 Hannan   
  • 1 Hanson    
  • 1 Hicks 
  • 1 Houma Christian 
  • 1 Iota
  • 2 Iowa  
  • 1 Jena 
  • 1 John Curtis
  • 1 Lafayette  
  • 1 LaGrange
  • 1 Leesville   
  • 1 Lutcher
  • 1 Marion  
  • 1 North Vermilion 
  • 1 Northlake Christian 
  • 2 Opelousas Catholic 
  • 1 Ouachita
  • 1 Patterson   
  • 1 Phoenix  
  • 1 Pine 
  • 1 Plainview 
  • 1 Rosepine   
  • 1 Sacred Heart (VP) 
  • 1 Salmen    
  • 1 Slidell   
  • 1 St. Fredrick   
  • 1 St. John (Pl)  
  • 1 St. Joseph (Plaucheville) 
  • 1 St. Mary 
  • 1 Stanley 
  • 1 Sulphur   
  • 1 Summerfield 
  • 1 Vermilion Catholic
  • 2 West Monroe
  • 1 Winnfield   
  • 1 Winnsboro 
  • 1 Woodlawn (BR)    

​​


Louisiana High School Softball Championship Games


1968 - 2022


 Year  Class      State Champion      State Runner-Up     Score

  •  2022  5A          St. Amant                 West Monroe     10-0
  •  2022  4A          North DeSoto            Franklin Parish  11-1
  •  2022  3A          Buckeye                    Iowa                  8-6
  •  2022  2A          Many                        Port Barre          3-0                
  •  2022  1A          Montgomery             LaSalle               8-3
  •  2022  B            Holden                      Anacoco            10-4
  • ​ 2022  C            Calvin                       Harrisonburg     11-1
  •  2022  DI           John Curtis               St. Joseph's         4-1       
  •  2022  DII          Hannan                    Haynes               3-0
  •  2022  DIII         Notre Dame              St. Charles         6-4
  •  2022  DIV         Calvary Baptist          Opelousas Catholic  8-4
  •  2022  DV          Claiborne Christian   Northside Christian  15-1


  •  2021  5A          Barbe                        Airline                      3-1
  •  2021  4A          North DeSoto            Beau Chene             13-7
  •  2021  3A          Jena                           Iowa                        12-10
  •  2021  2A          Many                         Doyle                       4-2
  •  2021  1A          LaSalle                      Oak Grove               12-4
  •  2021  B            Holden                      Anacoco                   11-6
  • ​ 2021  C            Calvin                       Georgetown              12-4
  •  2021  DI           John Curtis               Mt. Carmel                7-0       
  •  2021  DII          Hannan                     Haynes                     12-2
  •  2021  DIII         Notre Dame             Menard                      15-0
  •  2021  DIV         Calvary Baptist        Catholic (PC)               1-0
  •  2021  DV          Northside Christian  Claiborne Christian    13-1


  •  2019  5A          St. Amant                Barbe                           3-1
  •  2019  4A          West Ouachita         Buckeye                       3-0
  •  2019  3A          Brusly                     Caldwell                        3-2
  •  2019  2A          Mangham                Kinder                           9-8
  •  2019  1A          Oak Grove               LaSalle                         10-4
  •  2019  B            Holden                     Forest                            5-1
  • ​ 2019  C            Plainview                 Calvin                            9-5
  •  2019  DI           Dominican              John Curtis                     5-3       
  •  2019  DII          Hannan                  Parkview Baptist              6-2
  •  2019  DIII         Notre Dame            Menard                           7-3
  •  2019  DIV         Catholic (PC)           Ouachita Christian        9-4
  •  2019  DV          Claiborne Christian  Northside Christian      18-15 

  •  2018  5A          Ouachita                  Hahnville                        10-9
  •  2018  4A          DeRidder                 Morgan City                     5-1
  •  2018  3A          Caldwell                  Pine Prairie                      9-1
  •  2018  2A          Doyle                       Mangham                        3-2
  •  2018  1A          Oak Grove               LaSalle                             2-1
  •  2018  B            Holden                     Forest                             14-0
  • ​ 2018  C            Plainview                 Harrisonburg                   6-1
  •  2018  DI           John Curtis              Dominican                       7-5        
  •  2018  DII          Parkview Baptist      St. Charles                       11-1
  •  2018  DIII         Notre Dame             Menard                            7-4
  •  2018  DIV         Cedar Creek            False River                       7-0
  •  2018  DV       Northside Christian    Family Community Christian    15-0 


  •  2017  5A          Central (BR)             Ouachita                          3-1
  •  2017  4A          North DeSoto           West Ouachita                 10-0
  •  2017  3A          North Vermilion       Brusly                              5-3
  •  2017  2A          Mangham                 Sterlington                      3-2
  •  2017  1A          LaSalle                     Oak Grove                       6-2
  •  2017  B             Holden                    Stanley                            6-1
  •  2017  C             Plainview                Maurepas                        6-2
  •  2017  DI            Mt. Carmel             Dominican                      15-0
  •  2017  DII           Parkview Baptist     Riverside                         9-1
  •  2017  DIII          Calvary Baptist        Notre Dame                    1-0
  •  2017  DIV          Cedar Creek           Vermilion Catholic           5-3
  •  2017  DV           Claiborne Christian   Northside Christian      13-3


  •  2016  5A            Alexandria                Zachary                            7-0
  •  2016  4A            North DeSoto            Cabrini                             3-0
  •  2016  3A            Kaplan                      Lutcher                             4-0
  •  2016  2A            Calvary Baptist          Menard                             8-4
  •  2016  1A            Catholic (PC)             St. Mary                            8-3
  •  2016  B              Florien                      Holden                              7-0
  •  2016  C              Hackberry                 Plainview                          10-4


  •  2015  5A            Sam Houston            Dutchtown                        3-1
  •  2015  4A            North DeSoto            West Ouachita                  1-0
  •  2015  3A            John Curtis               Kaplan                               4-3
  •  2015  2A            Menard                     Winnfield                          1-0
  •  2015 1A             Central Catholic        Cedar Creek                      6-4 
  •  2015   B             Florien                      Quitman                            4-0 
  •  2015  C              Hackberry                 St. Joseph (Plaucheville)    16-6 

  •  2014   5A           Ouachita                   Denham Springs               8-3
  •  2014  4A            St. Thomas More       Vandebilt Catholic          11-5
  •  2014  3A            John Curtis                Jena                                 13-3 
  •  2014  2A            Oak Grove                 Menard                            5-4
  •  2014  1A            Cedar Creek              Ascension Catholic           6-0
  •  2014  B              Florien                      Quitman                            7-4 
  •  2014  C              Hackberry                 Northside Christian           10-0 

  •  2013  5A            Sam Houston            Mt. Carmel                        8-0 
  •  2013  4A            St. Thomas More      Teurlings Catholic             6-4 
  •  2013  3A            Brusly                       Notre Dame                      5-3 
  •  2013  2A            John Curtis               Riverside                           3-2
  •  2013  1A            Catholic (PC)             Hannan                             4-3
  •  2013  B              Florien                       Anacoco                           8-3
  •  2013  C              Hackberry                 Georgetown                      2-1 

  •  2012  5A            Sam Houston            Hahnville                          2-1 
  •  2012  4A            Teurlings Catholic     Leesville                           7-6
  •  2012  3A            Buckeye                    Parkview Baptist                7-3 
  •  2012  2A            John Curtis               Evangel                             2-0 
  •  2012  1A            Hannan                    Catholic (PC)                     10-2
  •  2012  B              Anacoco                    Quitman                           9-1 
  •  2012  C              Hackberry                 Maurepas                         1-0 

 

  •  2011  5A            Hahnville                  Denham Springs               6-2 
  •  2011  4A            Sam Houston            Teurlings Catholic            1-0 
  •  2011  3A            Catholic (NI)              Brusly                               4-3 
  •  2011  2A            Evangel Christian      Kinder                              14-4 
  •  2011  1A            Hannan                     Ascension Catholic           10-4 
  •  2011  B              Oak Hill                     Holden                             2-0 
  •  2011  C              Hackberry                 Claiborne Christian          10-0 

 

  •  2010  5A            St. Thomas More       Hahnville                         4-3 
  •  2010  4A            Vandebilt Catholic   Sam Houston                     3-2
  •  2010  3A            Notre Dame              Parkview Baptist              12-11 
  •  2010  2A            Evangel Christian      St. Charles Catholic         8-0
  •  2010  1A            Ouachita Christian    Hanson                             8-2 
  •  2010  B              Choudrant                 Avoyelles Charter             5-4
  •  2010  C              Claiborne Christian   Hackberry                         2-1 

 

  •  2009  5A            St. Thomas More       Barbe                                3-1
  •  2009  4A            Belle Chase               West Oachita                     2-1
  •  2009  3A            Lutcher                     Parkview Baptist                9-7 
  •  2009  2A            Evangel Christian      Rosepine                           3-1 
  •  2009  1A            Ouachita Christian     Ascension Catholic           3-1
  •  2009  B              Oak Hill                     Houma Christian               3-0
  •  2009  C              Claiborne Christian   Calvin                               2-0

 

  •  2008  5A            Mt. Carmel                Pineville                           1-0 
  •  2008  4A            Vandebilt Catholic     Live Oak                           1-0
  •  2008  3A            St. Charles                Parkview Baptist                2-1
  •  2008  2A            Pope John Paul          Doyle                                4-0 
  •  2008  1A            Delcambre                Ouachita Christian            5-4
  •  2008  B              Oak Hill                     Grand Lake                       3-1
  •  2008  C              Calvin                       Harrisonburg                    3-0

 

  •  2007  5A            Ruston                      Airline                               3-1
  •  2007  4A            St. Thomas More       Live Oak                           2-1
  •  2007  3A            Teurlings Catholic     Kaplan                              2-0
  •  2007  2A            John Curtis               Menard                              1-0
  •  2007  1A            Hanson                     South Cameron                 4-0
  •  2007  B              Forest                       Runnels                             1-0
  •  2007  C              Calvin                       St. Joseph                          4-1

 

  •  2006  5A            St. Amant                  Denham Springs               9-1
  •  2006  4A            Vandebilt Catholic     Belle Chasse                     6-2
  •  2006  3A            Kaplan                      Teurlings                           3-1
  •  2006  2A            John Curtis                St. Charles                        6-0
  •  2006  1A            South Cameron         Merryville                         5-0
  •  2006  B              Simpson                    Oak Hill                            9-1
  •  2006  C              Starks                       Marion                               2-1

 

  •  2005  5A            St. Amant                  Denham Springs               2-1
  •  2005  4A            John Curtis                Vandebilt Catholic            10-0
  •  2005  3A            Parkview Baptist        St. Charles                        12-0
  •  2005  2A            Pine Prairie               South Beauregard              5-2
  •  2005  1A            Merryville                  St. John                            5-3
  •  2005  B              Grand Lake                Glenmora                         3-1
  •  2005  C              Calvin                       St. Joseph                          2-1

 

  •  2004  5A            St. Amant                  Chapelle                          13-1
  •  2004  4A            John Curtis                Vandebilt Catholic            3-0
  •  2004  3A            Notre Dame              Menard                             7-5
  •  2004  2A            South Beauregard     Iota                                   8-3
  •  2004  1A            Ridgewood Prep        Ascension Catholic           9-1
  •  2004  B              Simpson                    Anacoco                           7-1
  •  2004  C              Calvin                       Linville                              3-0

 

  •  2003  5A            St. Amant                  Comeaux                         7-6
  •  2003  4A            John Curtis                Vandebilt Catholic           2-1
  •  2003  3A            Berwick                     Teurlings Catholic            1-0
  •  2003  2A            Vidalia                      South Beauregard             4-0
  •  2003  1A            Sterlington                South Cameron                 6-2
  •  2003  B              Vidrine                      Anacoco                           3-1
  •  2003  C              Simpson                    Linville                             6-5

 

  •  2002  5A            St. Amant                  Comeaux                           4-3
  •  2002  4A            St. Thomas More       Live Oak                           1-0
  •  2002  3A            Parkview Baptist        Teurlings Catholic            5-4
  •  2002  2A            Riverside                   Port Barre                         1-0
  •  2002  1A            LaSalle                      Mangham                         4-2
  •  2002  B              Oak Hill                     Anacoco                           3-2
  •  2002  C              Linville                      Simpson                           6-1

 

  •  2001  5A            Sulphur                     Comeaux                           2-1
  •  2001  4A            St. Thomas More      West Ouachita                  5-2
  •  2001  3A            Teurlings Catholic     Berwick                            5-0
  •  2001  2A            Sacred Heart (VP)     Port Barre                         1-0
  •  2001  1A            Menard                     Sterlington                        6-2
  • 2001    B             Oak Hill                    Pine Prairie                       13-1
  • ​2001    C             Linville                     Acadiana Prep                   4-3

  •  2000  5A             Denham Springs       Baker                                5-0 
  •  2000  4A             Sam Houston            Pineville                            5-3 
  •  2000  3A             Teurlings Catholic     Notre Dame                      6-0 
  •  2000  2A             Port Barre                 St. Fredrick                       12-3 
  •  2000  1A             Ascension Catholic   LaSalle                              3-1 
  •  2000  B               Oak Hill                     Pine Prairie                       5-0 
  •  2000  C               Linville                      Acadiana Prep                  6-4 

  • 1999  5A             West Monroe            Southwood                       1-0 
  • 1999  4A             Vandebilt Catholic    Baker                                2-0 
  • 1999  3A             Berwick                     Kaplan                              4-2 
  • 1999  2A             South Beauregard     DeQuincy                          1-0 
  • 1999  1A             Ascension Catholic   Menard                             3-0 
  • 1999  B               French Settlement     Oak Hill                            1-0 
  • 1999  C               Linville                      Northlake Christian          4-1 

  • 1998  5A             Denham Springs        Lafayette                          2-1 
  • 1998  4A             Pineville                    Walker                              4-0 
  • 1998  3A             Lutcher                     Catholic (NI)                     15-4 
  • 1998  2A             St. Charles                Riverside                           2-1 
  • 1998  1A             Sacred Heart (VP)      St. John (Pl)                     2-0 
  • 1998  B               Pine Prairie                Oak Hill                            4-2 
  • 1998  C               Linville                      Calvin                              10-1 

  • 1997  5A             Barbe                        Southwood                        2-0 
  • 1997  4A             Pineville                    Morgan City                      8-2 
  • 1997  3A             Brusly                       Vandebilt Catholic            5-1 
  • 1997  2A             Redemptorist (BR)     Teurlings Catholic            4-1 
  • 1997  1A             Sacred Heart (VP)      Ouachita Christian            4-0 
  • 1997  B               Oak Hill                     Pine Prairie                       3-0 
  • 1997  C               Linville                      Summerfield                    16-1 

  • 1996  5A             West Monroe             Central (BR)                     1-0 
  • 1996  4A             Pineville                    Morgan City                      6-4 
  • 1996  3A             Vandebilt Catholic     Grant                                8-4 
  • 1996  2A             Loyola                       Buckeye                            7-6 
  • 1996  1A             Sacred Heart (VP)      Catholic (PC)                    10-1 
  • 1996  B               French Settlement     Choudrant                        7-5 
  • 1996  C               Hackberry                 Hicks                                9-6 

  • 1995  5A             Sulphur                     Byrd                                 6-4 
  • 1995  4A             Central (BR)              H. L. Bourgeois                 2-0 
  • 1995  3A             Live Oak                   Vandebilt Catholic            4-2 
  • 1995  2A             Parkview Baptist       Sacred Heart (VP)              6-3 
  • 1995  1A             Ascension Catholic    Cedar Creek                     4-0 
  • 1995  B                Downsville               Maurepas                          14-8 
  • 1995  C               Starkey                     Georgetown                       9-8 

  • 1994  5A             Sulphur                    West Monroe                     3-0 
  • 1994  4A             Central (BR)              Zachary                             6-2 
  • 1994  3A             Grant                        Church Point                     6-4 
  • 1994  2A             Sacred Heart (VP)      Menard                             5-4 
  • 1994  1A             Cedar Creek              St. Edmund                       3-2 
  • 1994  B               Converse                   Pine Prairie                       5-4 
  • 1994  C               Stanley                      Simpson                           10-4 

  • 1993  5A             West Monroe             Bastrop                            2-0 
  • 1993  4A             Zachary                     Central (BR)                     2-1 
  • 1993  3A             Vandebilt Catholic    E. D. White                      14-5 
  • 1993  2A             Menard                     Redemptorist (BR)           1-0 
  • 1993  1A/B          St. John                    Choudrant                        10-1 
  • 1993  C               Simpson                   Phoenix                            19-18 

  • 1992  5A             West Monroe            Baker                                5-2 
  • 1992  4A             H. L. Bourgeois         South Terrebone               2-0 
  • 1992  3A             Westlake                   Winnsboro                        10-1 
  • 1992  2A             Redemptorist(BR)      Menard                             7-0 
  • 1992  1A/B          Merryville                 Cedar Creek                      6-3 
  • 1992  C                Phoenix                   Simpson                           15-4 

  • 1991  4A             West Monroe            Baker                                 4-2 
  • 1991  3A             Zachary                    H. L. Bourgeois                  3-1 
  • 1991  2A             Brusly                       Redemptorist                    4-0 
  • 1991  1A/B          Downsville               Merryville                          9-6 
  • 1991  C               Hicks                        Runnels                             8-4 

  • 1990  4A             Barbe                        Sulphur                             2-1 
  • 1990  3A             Pineville                    H. L. Bourgeois                 4-1 
  • 1990  2A             Vandebilt Catholic     Redemptorist (BR)            1-0 
  • 1990  1A/B/C      Ridgewood Prep        St. Edmund                       5-3 

  • 1989  4A             Barbe                        South Terrebone               6-0 
  • 1989  3A             Zachary                    Woodlawn (BR)                   9-0 
  • 1989  2A             Teurlings Catholic     Berwick                            5-0 
  • 1989  1A/B/C      St. John                     Port Sulphur                     5-2 

  • 1988  4A             Barbe                        Denham Springs               1-0 
  • 1988  3A             Bolton                       Salmen                             8-0 
  • 1988  2A             Vandebilt Catholic    Belle Chase                       8-4 
  • 1988  1A/B/C      Ridgewood Prep        St. John                            6-1 

  • 1987  4A             Denham Springs       Opelousas Catholic           4-1 
  • 1987  3A             Belle Chase               Bolton                               6-5 
  • 1987  2A             Northeast                  Patterson                          7-0 
  • 1987  1A/B/C      Country Day (SH)      St. John                             6-2 

  • 1986  4A             Denham Springs       Barbe                                5-3 
  • 1986  3A             Northshore               Bolton                               8-0 
  • 1986  2A             North Vermilion        Mt. Carmel                     12-10 
  • 1986  1A/B/C      Merryville                 Port Barre                        7-6 

  • 1985  4A             Belaire                      Barbe                                3-2 
  • 1985  3A             Pineville                    Zachary                            12-0 
  • 1985  2A             Vandebilt Catholic     Port Barre                         8-1 
  • 1985  1A/B/C      St. John                     St. Edmund                       6-1 

  • 1984  4A             Andrew Jackson        Belaire                              7-6 
  • 1984  3A           Pineville (later forfeited) Morgan City                      10-0 
  • 1984  2A             Vandebilt Catholic    Calhoun                            9-0 
  • 1984  1A/B/C      Wisner                      LaSalle                              7-4 

  • 1983  4A             John Ehret                 Central (BR)                       8-1 
  • 1983  3A             Pineville                    DeRidder                          16-2 
  • 1983  2A             Vandebilt Catholic    Catholic (PC)                     10-3 
  • 1983  1A/B/C      Northeast                 North Vermilion                13-1 

  • 1982  4A             Tara                         Central (BR)                       6-2 
  • 1982  3A/2A        Vandebilt Catholic    Sam Houston                    8-1 
  • 1982  1A/B/C      Northeast                 St. John                            11-3 

  • 1981  4A             Central(BR)               Broadmoor                        4-3 
  • 1981  3A/2A       Vandebilt Catholic     Walker                              16-1 
  • 1981  1A/B/C      Chaneyville               Converse                          5-4 

  • 1980  4A             Riverdale                  Slidell                                4-0 
  • 1980  3A/2A       Vandebilt Catholic     Mamou                             9-5 
  • 1980  1A/B/C      Chaneyville               Bell City                            2-0 

  • 1979  4A             Andrew Jackson        Higgins                             4-0 
  • 1979  3A/2A       Tioga                        Redemptorist                    6-4 
  • 1979  1A/B/C      Chaneyville               Simsboro                          7-3 

  • 1978  4A             Andrew Jackson        Belaire                              6-0 
  • 1978  3A/2A       Tioga                        Mamou                             7-1 
  • 1978  1A/B/C      Converse                  Simsboro                          11-10 

  • 1977  Division I   Central (BR)               Redemptorist (BR)             5-2 

  • 1976  Division I   New Iberia                 LaGrange                          3-2 

  • 1975  Division I   Andrew Jackson        Higgins                             19-3 

  • 1974  Division I   Andrew Jackson         Abbeville                          3-1 

  • 1973  Division I   Abbeville                   Andrew Jackson                4-2 

  • 1972  Division I   Andrew Jackson        Port Sulphur                      14-3


  • 1971  Division I   Andrew Jackson        Baker                                 7-6


  • 1970   Division I   Sulphur                    Andrew Jackson


  • 1969   Division I


  • 1968   Division I   Andrew Jackson