14-0 Productions

Louisiana High School Girls Basketball

​1909-2017



  • 2017    5A      Destrehan    Barbe      62-57
  • 2017    4A      Ellender    Salmen     65-49
  • 2017    3A      South Beauregard    Albany    60-47
  • 2017    2A      Madison Prep    Rayville     56-39
  • 2017    1A      Gueydan    North Central     53-46
  • 2017    B        Florien    Anacoco     52-38
  • 2017    C        Summerfield    Plainview     52-50
  • 2017    DI       John Curtis    McKinley     43-36
  • 2017    DII      Parkview Baptist    University     69-49
  • 2017    DIII     Northlake Christian    St. Thomas Aquinas   
  • 2017    DIV     Lafayette Christian    Houma Christian    56-46
  • 2017    DV      New Living World     Grace Christian    74-27

  • 2016    5A       Mt. Carmel    Denham Springs     59-48
  • 2016    4A       Ursiline Academy     Rayne    61-48
  • 2016    3A       Jewel Sumner    Parkview Baptist   60-50
  • 2016    2A       North Caddo    Madison Prep   56-48
  • 2016    1A       Arcadia    Merryville   66-62 
  • 2016    B         Holden     Florien    42-34
  • 2016    C        Jewel Sumner    Pleasant Hill   59-34

       

  •  2015     5A     Ponchatoula     Walker     47-29 
  •  2015     4A     Warren Easton     Salmen     46-42 
  •  2015     3A     University Lab     Mansfield    52-42 
  •  2015     2A     North Caddo     Pickering     55-49
  •  2015     1A     North Central     Vermilion Catholic   54-50
  •  2015     B       Lacassine     Stanley     54-43
  •  2015     C       Summerfield     Pleasant Hill     31-26


  •  2014     5A     Mt. Carmel     Destrehan     69-60
  •  2014     4A     Salmen    Warren Easton      56-48
  •  2014     3A     University Lab    Ville Platte      63-56
  •  2014     2A     North Caddo     Doyle     80-46
  •  2014     1A     Central Catholic    North Central    67-64
  •  2014     B       Fairview     Lacassine     76-53
  •  2014     C       Hackberry     Summerfield     46-35


  •  2013     5A     Southwood    Natchitoches-Central    62-34
  •  2013     4A     Salmen    St. Thomas More    40-39 
  •  2013     3A     Rayville    Baker     71-38
  •  2013     2A     St. Thomas Aquinas     John Curtis    49-42
  •  2013     1A     Vermilion Catholic    West St. John     54-52 
  •  2013     B       Fairview    Lacassine      71-38
  •  2013     C       Dubach    Saline      60-58


  •  2012     5A     Lafayette      Southwood    39-32 
  •  2012     4A     St. Thomas More     Salmen    56-39
  •  2012     3A     Loyola Prep     Albany     55-41 
  •  2012     2A     John Curtis     Iota    55-42
  •  2012     1A     LA New Tech     Tensas     73-57 
  •  2012     B       Fairview    Lacassine      70-64
  •  2012     C       Pelican     Saline     42-38 


  •  2011    5A      St. Thomas More    Southwood    52-36
  •  2011    4A      Jennings    Bastrop    60-52
  •  2011    3A      St. James    Avoyelles    61-49
  •  2011    2A      Winnfield    Ville Platte    63-56
  •  2011    1A      Plain Dealing    Arcadia    64-59
  •  2011    B        Fairview    Hathaway    78-46
  •  2011    C        Starks    Plainview    75-38


  •  2010    5A    Natchitoches-Central    Southwood    59-52
  •  2010    4A    Vandebilt Catholic    Jennings    70-51
  •  2010    3A    Carroll    Baker    70-48
  •  2010    2A    St. Thomas Aquanis    University Lab    71-58
  •  2010    1A    Arcadia    Oak Grove    55-47
  •  2010    B      Fairview    Zwolle    100-71
  •  2010    C      Plainview    Saline    58-56


  •  2009    5A    Chapelle    Lafayette    47-25
  •  2009    4A    St. Michael    Vanderbilt    43-40
  •  2009    3A    Capitol    St. Louis    63-41
  •  2009    2A    John Curtis    South Beauregard    51-41
  •  2009    1A    Block    Country Day    47-46 
  •  2009    B      Fairview    Zwolle    82-59
  •  2009    C      Saline    Pleasant Hill    57-55


  •  2008     5A    Southwood    Chapelle    43-40
  •  2008     4A    St. Michael    Ellender    51-49
  •  2008     3A    Iota    Capitol    60-49
  •  2008     2A    John Curtis    Donaldsonville    73-42
  •  2008     1A    Acadiana Prep    Southern Lab    44-42
  •  2008     B      Fairview    Lacassine    62-44
  •  2008     C      Calvin    Athens    62-44


  •  2007     5A    Ellender    Southwood    37-32
  •  2007     4A    Glen Oaks    McDonogh #35    67-55
  •  2007     3A    Capitol    Mansfield    72-48
  •  2007     2A    Iota    Many    95-72
  •  2007     1A    Acadiana Prep    Arcadia    61-54
  •  2007     B      Fairview    Lacassine    54-44
  •  2007     C      Pleasant Hill    Calvin    62-55


  •  2006     5A    Southwood    Airline    49-42 (OT)
  •  2006     4A    Glen Oaks    McDonogh #35    49-44
  •  2006     3A    Capitol    Franklin    44-41
  •  2006     2A    Many    Iota    69-66
  •  2006     1A    Christian Life    Mangham    47-36
  •  2006     B      Holden    Fairview    42-36
  •  2006     C      Calvin    Atlanta    59-50


  •  2005     5A    Southwood    Dominican    39-32
  •  2005     4A    Capitol    Glen Oaks    53-48
  •  2005     3A    Franklin    Carroll    58-52
  •  2005     2A    Many    Lakeview    63-46
  •  2005     1A    White Castle    Arcadia    50-41
  •  2005     B      Glenmora    Holden    53-46
  •  2005     C      Fairview    Calvin    49-41


  •  2004     5A    West Monroe    Dominican    47-40
  •  2004     4A    Cabrin    Glen Oaks    58-54
  •  2004     3A    Franklin    Teurlings    69-57
  •  2004     2A    Christian Life    Loyola    42-32
  •  2004     1A    Southern Lab    Plain Dealing    67-57
  •  2004     B    Simsboro    Negreet    63-41
  •  2004     C    Hackberry    Athens    62-50


  •  2003     5A    Southwood    Ouachita    53-46
  •  2003     4A    Ellender    Woodlawn (SH)    53-41
  •  2003     3A    Albany    Abbeville    66-61
  •  2003     2A    Christian Life    St. Thomas Aquinas    64-35
  •  2003     1A    Southern Lab    Plain Dealing    70-55
  •  2003     B      Gibsland-Coleman    Rapides    76-60
  •  2003     C      Hackberry    Calvin    70-30


  •  2002     5A    Southwood    Dominican    59-41
  •  2002     4A    Capitol    Morgan City    87-61
  •  2002     3A    Teurlings Catholic    Kaplan    67-35
  •  2002     2A    St. Fredrick    Christian Life    57-31
  •  2002     1A    Southern Lab    Arcadia    69-39
  •  2002     B      Anacoco    Negreet    84-53
  •  2002      C    Hackberry    Atlanta    57-43


  •  2001     5A    John Ehret    East St. John    51-34
  •  2001     4A    Capitol    Ellender    54-46
  •  2001     3A    Amite    Loranger    47-44
  •  2001     2A    Loyola Prep    St. Fredrick    52-41
  •  2001     1A    Ascension Cathic    Arcadia    59-52
  •  2001     B      Anacoco    Pitkin    62-46
  •  2001     C      Simpson    Bienville    66-38


  •  2000     5A    Southwood    Bonnabel    74-30
  •  2000     4A    Ellender    Salmen    68-35
  •  2000     3A    Loranger    Amite    53-51
  •  2000     2A    Ridgewood    Lake Providence    67-60
  •  2000     1A    Arcadia    White Castle    65-47
  •  2000     B      Anacoco    Florien    64-55
  •  2000     C      Hackberry    Bienville    58-29


  •  1999     5A    Southwood    Ouachita    45-43
  •  1999     4A    Ellender    Capitol    56-44
  •  1999     3A    Donaldsonville    Abbeville    64-61 (OT)
  •  1999     2A    Ridgewood    Loranger    51-31
  •  1999     1A    Vermilion Catholic    Ringgold    69-52
  •  1999     B      Anacoco    Pitkin    60-57
  •  1999     C      Simpson    Bienville    71-57


  •  1998     5A    Southwood    Byrd    61-41
  •  1998     4A    St. Mary's    Assumption    48-39
  •  1998     3A    Amite    Franklinton    82-55
  •  1998     2A    Ridgewood    Rapides    44-43
  •  1998     1A    Arcadia    Westminster    58-45
  •  1998     B      Anacoco    Doyle    71-50
  •  1998     C      Bienville    Atlanta    66-48


  •  1997     5A    Southwood    Byrd    57-38
  •  1997     4A    Salmen    St. Thomas More    59-44
  •  1997     3A    Albany    Benton    85-63
  •  1997     2A    Anacoco    Rapides    73-48
  •  1997     1A    Arcadia    Southern Lab    104-56
  •  1997     B      Holden    Doyle    54-50
  •  1997     C      Hicks    Pecan Island    34-26


  •  1996     5A    Denham Springs    Southwood    44-40
  •  1996     4A    Salmen    Wossman    61-35
  •  1996     3A    Ferriday    McCall    51-43
  •  1996     2A    Loranger    Rapides    76-57
  •  1996     1A    Ridgewood    Arcadia    60-58
  •  1996     B      Holden    Florien    80-53
  •  1996     C      Pineview    Dubach    67-56


  •  1995     5A    Southwood    Huntington    44-37
  •  1995     4A    Peabody    Ursuline    46-37
  •  1995     3A    McCall    Albany    44-35
  •  1995     2A    Anacoco    South Beauregard    62-55
  •  1995     1A    Ecole Classique    Ridgewood    66-62 (2OT)
  •  1995     B      Pitkin    Gibsland-Coleman    36-35
  •  1995     C      Pineview    Bienville    82-28


  •  1994     5A    Byrd    West Monroe    51-21
  •  1994     4A    Wossman    Salmen    55-33
  •  1994     3A    McCall    Jena    44-33
  •  1994     2A    St. Martin's    Iota    44-41
  •  1994     1A    Ecole Classique    Ridgewood    58-50
  •  1994     B      Florien    Doyle    57-43
  •  1994     C      Pelican    Pineview    69-48


  •  1993     5A    Byrd    Booker T. Washington    37-35 (OT)
  •  1993     4A    Carroll    Minden    63-60
  •  1993     3A    McCall    Jena    34-26
  •  1993     2A    St. Martin's    Buckeye    49-43
  •  1993     1A    Ridgewood    Ecole Classique    56-39
  •  1993     B      Florien    Zwolle    69-37
  •  1993     C      Simpson    Pelican    51-48


  •  1992     5A    Airline    Booker T. Washington    67-51
  •  1992     4A    Green Oaks    Minden    61-58
  •  1992     3A    Albany    St. Scholastica    68-42
  •  1992     2A    Iota    South Beauregard    50-41
  •  1992     1A    Ridgewood    Ecole Classique    34-33
  •  1992     B      Florien    Pitkin    58-50
  •  1992     C      Pelican    Athens    63-58


  •  1991     4A    Booker T. Washington    Chalmette    63-44
  •  1991     3A    Donaldsonville    Sam Houston    62-45
  •  1991     2A    Choushatta    St. Louis    57-54
  •  1991     1A    Ridgewood    Oak Grove    59-45
  •  1991     B      Florien    Holden    70-46
  •  1991     C      Hicks    Pineview    65-48


  •  1990     4A    Booker T. Washington    Green Oaks    62-50
  •  1990     3A    Rayne    Jena    51-49
  •  1990     2A    Choushatta    Pine    49-35
  •  1990     1A    East Beauregard    Ridgewood    58-38
  •  1990     B      Zwolle    Florien    47-35
  •  1990     C      Pelican    Athens    72-48


  •  1989     4A    Booker T. Washington    Natchitoches    70-48
  •  1989     3A    Jennings    Jena    53-42
  •  1989     2A    St. Louis    McCall    58-45
  •  1989     1A    East Beauregard    Haynesville    48-44
  •  1989     B      Florien    Chatham    73-37
  •  1989     C      Ward III    Saline    54-37


  •  1988     4A    Sulphur    Green Oaks    50-41
  •  1988     3A    Jennings    Mansfield    68-51
  •  1988     2A    Albany    Caldwell    53-46
  •  1988     1A    Country Day (SH)    East Beauregard    51-40
  •  1988     B      Pitkin    Starks    48-36
  •  1988     C      Pleasant Hill    Southfield    51-48


  •  1987     4A    Natchitoches Central    Green Oaks    59-37
  •  1987     3A    Donaldsonville    Jena    46-32
  •  1987     2A    Zwolle    Block    38-36
  •  1987     1A    Port Barre    East Beauregard    41-34
  •  1987     B      Starks    Florien    50-41
  •  1987     C      Southfield    Pleasant Hill    42-40


  •  1986     4A    Natchitoches Central    Hahnville    54-42
  •  1986     3A    Redemptorist    Donaldsonville    32-24
  •  1986     2A    Kaplan    Rayville    39-30
  •  1986     1A    East Beauregard    Hanson    48-39
  •  1986     B      Pitkin    French Settlement    46-45
  •  1986     C      Fairview    Ward III    50-37


  •  1985     4A    Carroll    Ruston    60-56
  •  1985     3A    Grant    Jena    48-47
  •  1985     2A    Albany    Port Barre    57-56 (2OTs)
  •  1985     1A    Kentwood    Hanson    49-44
  •  1985     B      Anacoco    Lacassine    54-30
  •  1985     C      Shady Grove    Fairview    41-40


  •  1984     4A    Carroll    Bonnabel    56-54 (OT)
  •  1984     3A    DeRidder    Zachary    66-46
  •  1984     2A    Caldwell    Richwood    41-40
  •  1984     1A    Southern Lab    Arcadia    61-53
  •  1984     B      Washington    Dubach    48-45
  •  1984     C      Shady Grove    Simpson    46-44


  •  1983     4A    Hammond    Bonnabel    40-38
  •  1983     3A    Pineville    Zachary    55-48
  •  1983     2A    Caldwell    Kaplan    45-30
  •  1983     1A    Newellton    Crescent City    44-35
  •  1983     B      Dubach    East Beauregard    75-37
  •  1983     C      Campti    Shady Grove    64-53


  •  1982     4A    Bonnabel    Hammond    52-42
  •  1982     3A    Redemptorist (BR)    Zachary    43-22
  •  1982     2A    Caldwell    St. Helena    55-52
  •  1982     1A    Alma Brown    Oberlin    59-51
  •  1982     B      Pitkin    East Beauregard    28-27
  •  1982     C      Campti    Maurepas    62-30


  •  1981     4A    Natchitoches Central    West Monroe    43-41
  •  1981     3A    Caldwell    P.G.T. Beauregard    46-37
  •  1981     2A    Iota    Academy of Sacred Heart    53-52
  •  1981     1A    Newellton    Alma Brown    44-32
  •  1981     B      Lacassine    Dubach    55-47
  •  1981     C      Pineview    Maurepas    43-24


  •  1980    4A    New Iberia    DeRidder    46-43
  •  1980    3A    Hammond    Jena    51-43
  •  1980    2A    Academy of Sacred Heart    W. O. Boston    42-40
  •  1980    1A    Newellton    Waterproof    61-29
  •  1980    B      Forest    East Beauregard    53-46
  •  1980    C      Simpson    Dodson    39-29


  •  1979    4A    Hammond    DeRidder    63-52
  •  1979    3A    Jena    Pineville    46-23
  •  1979    2A    W.O. Boston    Albany    42-39
  •  1979    1A    Doyle    Kentwood    40-36
  •  1979    B      Lacassine    Downsville    50-49
  •  1979    C      Pecan Island    Maurepas    34-22


  •  1978    4A    Hammond    Minden    57-45
  •  1978    3A    Caldwell    Rayne    39-37
  •  1978    2A    Academy of Sacred Heart    Buckeye    43-39
  •  1978    1A    Hanson    Benton    38-36
  •  1978    B      Lacassine    Pitkin    56-47
  •  1978    C      Shady Grove    Simpson    39-31


  •  1977    4A    Hammond    DeRidder    53-46
  •  1977    3A    Central    Ponchatoula    43-41
  •  1977    2A    Walker    Port Allen    33-25
  •  1977    1A    Logansport    Live Oak    54-42
  •  1977    B      Washington    Rosepine    42-36
  •  1977    C      Lacassine    Shady Grove    52-45


  •  1976    4A    DeRidder    Grace King    53-41
  •  1976    3A    Delta    Jena    52-37
  •  1976    2A    Lake Arthur    Pine    58-55
  •  1976    1A    Waterproof    Kentwood    60-54
  •  1976    B      Pitkin    French Settlement    56-16
  •  1976    C      Lacassine    Pecan Island    39-37


  •  1975    4A    DeRidder    New Iberia    56-50
  •  1975    3A    Jena    Delta    55-42
  •  1975    2A    Waterproof    Delhi    49-47
  •  1975    1A    Elton    Pine    57-43
  •  1975    B      Pitkin    Midland    35-32
  •  1975    C      Lacassine    Quitman    25-16


  •  1974    4A    DeRidder    Hammond    56-53
  •  1974    3A    Jena    Tioga    72-47
  •  1974    2A    Mt. Carmel    Welsh    36-33
  •  1974    1A    Plain Dealing    Logansport    47-34
  •  1974    B      East Beauregard    Pitkin    51-47
  •  1974    C      Mt. Hermon    Reeves    54-45


  •  1973    3A    Jena    Hammond    51-40
  •  1973    2A    Delhi    Webster    48-37
  •  1973    1A    Buckeye    Logansport    53-37
  •  1973    B      Midland    Pitkin    57-54
  •  1973    C      Bell City    Lacassine    36-30


  •  1972    3A    Jena    Tioga    53-51
  •  1972    2A    Walker    Delhi    44-31
  •  1972    1A    Buckeye    Albany    64-54
  •  1972    B      Harrisonburg    East Beauregard    32-19
  •  1972    C      Holden    Lacassine    47-43


  •  1971    3A    Amite    Delta    63-55
  •  1971    2A    Mt. Carmel    Gueydan    47-29
  •  1971    1A    Logansport    Greensburg    53-50
  •  1971    B      South Beauregard    Plainview    62-51


  •  1970    2A    Jennings    Mt. Carmel    41-36
  •  1970    1A    Delhi    Iota    63-49
  •  1970    B      Harrisonburg    Pitkin    61-38
  •  1970    C      Hathaway    Summerfield    33-30


  •  1969     2A    Jena    Franklin    71-45
  •  1969     1A    Buckeye    Delhi    38-33
  •  1969     B      Washington    Pine Prairie    43-30
  •  1969     C      Campti    Summerfield    38-37


  •  1968    2A    Jennings    Jena    61-50
  •  1968    1A    Walker    Block    45-32
  •  1968    B      Livonia    Harrisonburg    24-22
  •  1968    C      Summerfield    Negreet    38-36


  •  1967    2A    Jena    Mt. Carmel    64-62
  •  1967    1A    Walker    Coushatta    73-60
  •  1967    B      Anacoco    Washington    43-41
  •  1967    C      Summerfield    Lacassine    55-37


  •  1966    2A    Opelousas    Jena    54-40
  •  1966    1A    Coushatta    Delhi    57-46
  •  1966    B      Washington    Thomas    39-27
  •  1966    C      Enterprise    French Settlement    42-34


  •  1965    2A    Jena    Winnfield    84-59
  •  1965    1A    Vidalia    Choushatta    60-37
  •  1965    B      Pine Prairie    Washington    38-32
  •  1965    C      Poland    Chaneyville    57-56


  •  1964    2A    Winnfield    Springfield    68-63
  •  1964    1A    Caldwell    Mt. Carmell    63-57
  •  1964    B      Mt. Hermon    Lawtell    68-55
  •  1964    C      French Settlement    Gibsland    42-35


  •  1963    2A    Winnfield    Jena    43-21
  •  1963    1A    Lake Providence    Mt. Carmel    61-45
  •  1963    B      Dry Prong    Pitkin    33-21
  •  1963    C      Gibsland    Hathaway    45-43


  •  1962    2A    Jena        
  •  1962    1A            
  •  1962    B      Mt. Hermon        
  •  1962    C      Hathaway    Centerville    54-45


  •  1961    2A    Jena        
  •  1961    1A            
  •  1961    B            
  •  1961    C      Negreet     

   

  •  1960    2A    Springhill    Hammond    
  •  1960    1A    Winnsboro    Mt. Carmel (NI)    
  •  1960    B      Lake Providence    Pioneer    
  •  1960    C      Negreet    Atlanta  

 

  •  1959    2A    Neville    Assumption    
  •  1959    1A    Oak Grove        
  •  1959    B            
  •  1959    C     Negreet    Ogden 

   

  •  1958    3A    West Monroe    Terrebone    
  •  1958    2A    Neville    Bastrop    
  •  1958    1A    Winnsboro    Catholic (D)    
  •  1958    B            
  •  1958    C      French Settlement    Plainview-Glenmora 

   

  •  1957    2A    Springhill    Bastrop    
  •  1957    1A    Oak Grove    Lake Providence    
  •  1957    B      Mangham        
  •  1957    C      Negreet    Ogden 

   

  •  1956    2A    Jena        
  •  1956    1A    Many    Farmerville    (OT)
  •  1956    B      Mangham    Baskin    
  •  1956    C      Negreet    Central-Delhi  

 

  •  1955    2A    Springhill        
  •  1955    1A    Winnsboro    Tioga    
  •  1955    B      Baskin    Mangham    
  •  1955    C      Negreet    Waterproof  

 

  •  1954    2A    Istrouma    St. Joseph's    
  •  1954    1A    Winnsboro    Leesville    
  •  1954    B      Baskin    Ringgold    
  •  1954    C      Negreet    Hathaway 

   

  •  1953    2A    Ouachita    Istrouma    
  •  1953    1A    Oak Grove    Winnsboro    
  •  1953    B      Baskin    Martin    
  •  1953    C      Bienville    Bryceland

    

  •  1952    2A    Ouachita    Haynesville    
  •  1952    1A    Amite    Oak Grove    
  •  1952    B      Baskin    Oak Grove (DeSoto)    
  •  1952    C      Bienville    Forest Hill 

   

  •  1951    2A    Dominican    Terrebone    
  •  1951    1A    Oak Grove    Leesville    
  •  1951    B      Baskin    Ringgold    
  •  1951    C      Bienville    Forest Hill

    

  •  1950    2A    Istrouma    Bolton    
  •  1950    1A    Oak Grove    Thibodaux    
  •  1950    B      Baskin    Castor    
  •  1950    C      Friendship    Noble

    

  •  1949    2A    Jennings    Istrouma    
  •  1949    1A    Many    Homer    
  •  1949    B      Baskin    Oak Grove    
  •  1949    C      Forest Hill    Linville

    

  •  1948    2A    Istrouma    Jennings    
  •  1948    1A    Many    Farmerville    
  •  1948    B      Baskin    Grayson    
  •  1948    C      Linville    Mt. Carmel (Opelousas)

    

  •  1947    2A    Haynesville    Lafayette    
  •  1947    1A    Franklinton    Many    
  •  1947    B      Ogden    Baskin    
  •  1947    C      Forest    Cutoff

    

  •  1946    1A    Many    Hammond    
  •  1946    B

            

  •  1945    1A    Thibodaux    Many    
  •  1945    B      Baskin    Trout-Goodpine (Jena) 

   

  •  1944    1A    Many    Thibodaux    
  •  1944    B      AIC (Opelousas)    Harrisonburg  

 

  •  1943    1A            
  •  1943    B            


  •  1942    1A    Ouachita    Lyon-Covington    
  •  1942    B      Trout-Goodpine    Marthaville

    

  •  1941    1A    Ouachita    Many    
  •  1941    B      Grayson    Pine  

 

  •  1940    1A    Lyon-Covington    Many    
  •  1940    B      Trout-Goodpine    Mt. Hermon

    

  •  1939    1A    Ouachita    Lyon-Covington    
  •  1939    B      Alliance    Enterprise

    

  •  1938            Ouachita    Calvin    


  •  1937            Ouachita    Simpson

    

  •  1936            Ouachita    Brusley  

 

  •  1935            Athens    Collinston

    

  •  1934            Collinston    Poland    


  •  1933             Fairview    Collinston

    

  •  1932            Castor    

    

  •  1931            Grayson  

     

  •  1930            Poland     

   

  •  1929                


  •  1928            Zachary

        

  •  1927         

       

  •  1926            Harris        


  •  1925            Harris        


  •  1924            Harris        


  •  1923             Pitkin        


  •  1922            No Tourney (Floods)        


  •  1921            Winnsboro        


  •  1920             Evergreen        


  •  1919            No Tourney (WWI)        


  •  1918            No Tourney (WWI)        


  •  1917            Marksville        


  •  1916            Marksville        


  •  1915            Marksville        


  •  1914            Mansura

        

  •  1913            Baton Rouge        


  •  1912            Gretna        


  •  1911            Baton Rouge        


  •  1910            Baton Rouge        


  •  1909            Lecompte