14-0 Productions
Louisiana High School Football Championships

Class 3A (1954-2013)



Years Score Winning Coach Losing Coach
1954 Lake Charles 35, Baton Rouge 12 Jimmy Austin (11-1-1) Claude Harrison (10-2)
1955 Istrouma 40, Fair Park 6 James Brown (12-0-1) F.H. Prendergast (10-3)
1956 Istrouma 14, Byrd 7 James Brown (10-2-1) Lee Hedges (9-4)
1957 Istrouma 34, LaGrange 13 James Brown (9-2-1) Doug Hamley (9-3)
1957 Lake Charles 22, Warren Easton 20 Jimmy Austin (12-2) Hoss Memtsas (8-2-1)
1959 Istrouma 21, Jesuit (NO) 7   James Brown (12-1) Ken Tarzetti (10-2)
1960 Jesuit (NO) 21, LaGrange 20 Ken Tarzettie (11-1) Doug Hamley (11-2)
1961 Istrouma 20, DeLaSalle 7 James Brown (11-1) Buck Seeber (11-2)
1962 Istrouma 21, Byrd 14 James Brown (11-1) J. D. Cox (11-2)
1963 Holy Cross 14, Jesuit (NO) 6 John Kalbacher (12-0-1) Ken Tarzetti (7-5)
1964 Baton Rouge 6, Sulphur 0 Ray Porta (13-1) Jack Donald (11-3)
1965 Sulphur 12, Woodlawn (SH) 9 Jack Doland (13-2) Lee Hedges (11-2-1)
1966 Broadmoor 24, South Lafourche 0 Jerry Epperson (10-1-1) Dan Danos (11-1-1)
1967 Airline 20, Holy Cross 6 Jack Gray (10-2-1) John Kalbacher (12-2)
1968 Woodlawn (SH) 25, Sulphur 14 A. L. Williams (14-0) Shannon Suarez (10-3)
1969 Bogalusa 18, LaGrange 7 Lewis Murray (14-0) Charley Oakley (11-2)
1970 Hammond 23, Richwood 12 Oscar Lofton (14-0) Eugene Hughes (11-2)
1971 South Lafourche 10, Winnfield 0 Ralph Pere (13-1) Joe Dosher (13-1)
1972 Hahnville 26, Dehnam Springs 26
(First Downs - Hahnville 16-13)
Bob Gross (8-4-2) Louis Carlisle (12-1-1)
1973 Detrehan 27, Lutcher 0 Jessie Roussel (12-0-1) Lou St. Amant (11-1-1)
1974 Richwood 28, Bolton 8 Eugene Hughes (12-0-1) Aubrey Sanders (13-1)
1975 Lutcher 29, Rayne 13 Lou St. Amant (12-1-1) Byron Rankartz (13-1)
1976 Jesuit (SH) 30, Winnfield 0 Anthony Catanase (14-0) Larry Dauterive (11-3)
1977 Haughton 31, Vanderbilt 0 Bobby Ray McHalffey Cam Morvant (12-2)
1978 Lutcher 32, Haughton 7 Frank Monica (13-1) Bobby McHalffey (11-3)
1979 St. James 14, Wossman 8 (OT) James Waguespack (14-0) Ray Gambino (11-2)
1980 Minden 34, Washington-Marion 6 Chuck Herrington (12-2) Willie Lloyd (13-1)
1981 St. Martinville 14, Franklinton 7 Carroll Delahoussaye (13-1) Donald Currier (13-1)
1982 Eunice 16, Jennings 13 Johnny Bourque (10-4) Ronnie Chaumont (12-2)
1983 Lutcher 21, Wossman 7 David Richard (14-0) Ray Gambino (10-4)
1984 St. Martinville 21, Washington-Marion 20
Carroll Delahoussaye (13-2)
Solomon Cannon (13-1)
1985 John Curtis 28, Wossman 7   J. T. Curtis Jr.  (13-0) Ray Gambino (12-2)
1986 Wossman 9, John Curtis 7 Ray Gambino (12-2) J. T. Curtis Jr. (11-2)
1987 John Curtis 27, Amite 14 J. T. Curtis Jr. (13-1) Gary Hendry (12-1-1)
1988 John Curtis 14, Washinton-Marion 13 J. T. Curtis Jr. (12-1) Robert Lavergne (12-2)
1989 Crowley 17, Wossman 15 Lewis Cook Jr. (13-2) Lonnie Calahan  (10-4)
1990 John Curtis 42, Washington-Marion 13 J. T. Curtis Jr. (15-0) Robert Lavergne (9-5)
1991 Mansfield 38, Amite 29 Clyde Washington (14-1) Gary Hendry (13-2)
1992 Jennings 14, Cecilia 7 Matthew Viator (14-1) James Waguespack (12-3)
1993 Karr 13, Cecilia 10 (OT) Don Wattigny (14-1) James Waguespack (13-2)
1994 Amite 38, St. James 21 Donald Currier (15-0) Rick Gaille  (14-1)
1995 Cecilia 12, Karr 9 James Waguespack (15-0) Don Wattigny (14-1)
1996 Evangel 28, St. James 27 Dennis Dunn (15-0) Rick Gaille (14-1)
1997 Evangel 51, Independence 13 Dennis Dunn (15-0) Charles Baglio (14-1)
1998 Evangel 28, Independence 14 Dennis Dunn (15-0) Charles Baglio (12-3)
1999 Amite 41, Karr 7 Donald Currier (15-0) Don Wattigny (11-4)
2000 Notre Dame 14, Redemptorist 6 Lewis Cook Jr. (15-0) Sid Edwards (14-1)
2001 Parkview 61, Belle Chase 19 Kenny Guillott (15-0) Bob Bechnel (13-2)
2002 Redemptorist 31, Patterson 19 Sid Edwards (15-0) Tommy Minton (11-3)
2003 Lutcher 15, Notre Dame 7 Tim Detillier (11-4) Lewis Cook Jr. (14-1)
2004 Amite 21, Notre Dame 14 Donald Currier (13-1) Lewis Cook Jr. (12-3)
2005 Redemptorist 13, Notre Dame 6 Guy Mistretta (13-1) Lewis Cook Jr. (11-2)
2006 Lutcher 27, Independence 7 Tim Detillier (12-2) Keith Carona (14-1)
2007 Parkview 19, Westlake 18 Kenny Guillot (15-0) Max Calderera (14-1)
2008 Lutcher 17, Notre Dame 0 Tim Detillier (12-2) Lewis Cook Jr. (13-1)
2009 Notre Dame 14, Parkview 7 Lewis Cook Jr. (15-0) Kenny Guillot (12-2)
2010 Parkview Baptist 24, Patterson 20   Kenny Guillot (12-2) Tommy Minton (12-3)
2011 St. Charles Catholic 9, Amite 8   Frank Monica (15-0)  Alden Foster (12-2)
2012 Parkview Baptist 42, Notre Dame 7  Kenny Guillot (13-0)  Lewis Cook (12-2) 
2013  Union Parish 33, Livonia 27 (2 OT)  Joe Spatafora (14-1) David Brewerton (14-1) 
 2014 


Website Builder