14-0 Productions
Louisiana High School

Boys Basketball State Championships

1909 - 2014

Teams with the most All-time State Championships.
Team Titles
Southern Lab 15
Zwolle 14
Redemptorist 10
Newman 9
Baton Rouge 8
Florien 8
Jesuit (NO) 8
Grambling Lab 7
Peabody 7
Reserve Christian 7
Brother Martin 6
Christian Life 6
Pineview 6
Pleasant Hill 6
St. Aloysius 6
Atlanta 5
DeLaSalle 5
Jonesboro-Hodge 5
Richwood 5
St. Augustine 5
Summerfield 5
White Castle 5







Louisiana High School Boys Basketball State Champions and State Runners-up.
 Year Class State Champion State Runner-up Score
2014  5A  Natchitoches - Central  Scotlandville  60-53 
2014   4A Landry/Walker  East Jefferson   76-56
2014  3A  University Lab Richwood  69-64 
2014   2A  Riverside Lakeview   88-75
2014   1A  Country Day (MP) Madison Prep   50-47
2014  B  Midland Fairview   61-51
2014  C  New Living World Sicily Island  91-72 
2013  5A  Scotlandville Ouachita   80-71 (OT)
2013 4A  St. Thomas More  Northside   51-43
2013   3A  Carroll Farmerville   68-64
2013   2A  Riverside St. Thomas Aquinas   60-49
2013   1A  Country Day (MP) Arcadia  60-54 
2013  B Madison Prep  Simsboro   53-37
2013  Pelican  Atlanta 61-59 
 2012  5A Scotlandville  McKinley   82-48
 2012  4A  Peabody  St. Augustine  58-41
 2012  3A Richwood  Bossier    67-55 
 2012  2A  John Curtis Riverside   57-48
 2012  1A Christian Life   White Castle  66-60
 2012  B  Zwolle  Simsboro  87-65
 2012  C Pelican  Dubach   67-35 
 2011 5A
St. Augustine
 Scotlandville 67-43
 2011  4A  Bossier  Peabody 59-48
 2011  3A  Carroll Abbeville
59-49
 2011  2A  Riverside Christian
 Evangel Christian
 82-59
 2011  1A  White Castle
 Southern Lab
66-65
 2011  B  Zwolle Rapides
60-51
2011
 C  Pleasant Hill
Family Christian
79-61
2010 5A Brother Martin Scotlandville 55-54
2010 4A Peabody Bossier 61-58
2010 3A Vidalia Carroll 82-59
2010 2A Riverside Christian Jonesboro-Hodge 84-61
2010 1A Christian Life Country Day (MP) 49-42
2010 B Rapides Midland 83-61
2010 C Athens Pleasant Hill 51-48
2009 5A Ouachita Hahnville 70-53
2009 4A Salmen Bossier 61-46
2009 3A Richwood Vidalia 75-61
2009 2A Springhill Many 70-66
2009 1A Country Day Arcadia 67-47
2009 B Zwolle Rapides 55-53
2009 C Reserve Christian Athens 108-79
 2008  5A Lafayette H.L. Bourgeois 75-55
 2008  4A Helen Cox O.P. Walker 75-51
 2008  3A Wossman Richwood 57-44
 2008  2A St. Thomas Aquinas Ferriday 61-52
 2008  1A Christian Life Country Day 48-39
 2008  B Rapides Zwolle 69-67
 2008  C Reserve Christian Athens 92-48
 2007  5A Westgate Ellender 75-70 (OT)
 2007  4A Peabody Washington-Marion 59-38
 2007  3A Karr E.D. White 54-52
 2007  2A St. Thomas Aquinas Madison 73-70
 2007  1A Christian Life Country Day 61-33
 2007  B Zwolle Quitman 83-54
 2007  C Resrve Christian Athens 61-59
 2006  5A John Ehret Woodlawn (BR) 62-57
 2006  4A Northside Ouachita 67-54
 2006  3A Fair Park Wossman 61-48
 2006  2A Madison Red River 86-81 (2OT)
 2006  1A Christian Life Southern 56-50
 2006  B Zwolle Anacoco 58-56
 2006  C Reserve Christian Marion 96-56
 2005  5A Brother Martin Thibodaux 86-70
 2005  4A Glen Oaks Bossier 64-40
 2005  3A Richwood Marksville 76-39
 2005  2A Jeanerette West St. John 61-60
 2005  1A Southern Lab Plain Dealing 104-73
 2005  B Reserve Christian Glenmora 82-66
 2005  C Excelsior Christian Athens 76-61
 2004  5A Brother Martin St. Augustine 48-47
 2004  4A Peabody Washington-Marion 55-42
 2004  3A Lake Charles Boston Northwest 49-32
 2004  2A University Jeanerette 85-52
 2004  1A Southern Lab White Castle 62-52
 2004  B Pitkin Bethany 52-51 (OT)
 2004  C Pineview Excelsior Christian 65-58
 2003  5A Woodlawn (BR) Brother Martin 80-63
 2003  4A Carver St. Thomas More 63-61
 2003  3A Redemptorist Bunkie 73-53
 2003  2A Lakeview Red River 70-60
 2003  1A Southern Lab White Castle 65-46
 2003  B Reserve Christian Doyline 72-67 (OT)
 2003  C Pelican Atlanta 68-49
 2002  5A  Woodlawn (BR) Southwood 77-69
2002  4A St. Martinville Carver 73-64
 2002  3A Carroll Bunkie 55-47
 2002  2A University Port Barre 61-52
 2002  1A White Castle Grambling Lab 54-45
 2002  B Reserve Christian Zwolle 70-57
  2002   C Family Christian Pelican 78-49
 2001  5A Jesuit Shaw 53-41
 2001  4A Leesville Woodlawn (BR) 74-65
 2001  3A Rayville St. James 82-59
 2001  2A McCall Many 86-66
 2001  1A Southern Lab White Castle 73-64
 2001  B Dubach Doyline
 2001  C Family Christian Pelican
 2000  5A Shaw * Fair Park * 58-43
 2000  4A Peabody Leesville 79-60
 2000  3A St. James St. Bernard 66-65
 2000  2A West St. John Coushatta 84-71
 2000  1A Southern Lab Grambling Lab 68-42
 2000  B Florien Dubach 91-79
 2000  C Summerfield Family Christian 70-59
 1999  5A St. Augustine South Lafourche 54-48
 1999  4A Woodlawn (BR) St. Thomas More 78-70
 1999  3A Lake Charles Boston Port Allen 63-46
 1999  2A Coushatta McCall 66-65
 1999  1A Southern Lab Dunham 45-39 (OT)
 1999  B Gibsland-Coleman Epps 67-35
 1999  C Athens Family Christian 65-56
 1998  5A South Lafourche Slidell 88-74
 1998  4A Ellender Woodlawn (BR 63-58 (OT)
 1998  3A Parkview Baptist Washington-Marion 85-62
 1998  2A Patterson Coushatta 68-64
 1998  1A Southern Lab * Dunham * 61-46
 1998  B Chatham Mt. Hermon 90-88 (OT)
 1998  C Pineview Jehovah-Jireh 54-47
 1997  5A Shaw Byrd 52-51
1997  4A Cohen Ellender 59-58
 1997  3A Parkview Baptist Edna Karr 66-45
 1997  2A Springfield Christian Life 81-72 (OT)
 1997  1A Southern Lab Arcadia 75-73
 1997  B Chatham Epps 71-52
 1997  C Atlanta Family Christian 82-52
 1996  5A Glen Oaks Rummel 82-58
 1996  4A Cohen Leesville 77-63
 1996  3A Edna Karr Parkview Baptist 74-59 (OT)
 1996  2A  Christian Life Springfield 57-51
 1996  1A  Southern Lab Arcadia 69-66
 1996  B  Phoenix Bayou Chicot 44-41
 1996  C Atlanta Saline 98-49
 1995  5A St. Augustine Catholic (BR) 57-33
 1995  4A Glen Oaks Tara 61-58
 1995  3A Rayne McCall 62-49
 1995  2A Delta Plain Dealing 77-47
 1995  1A Southern Lab White Castle 71-44
 1995  B Pleasant Hill Doyline 77-63
 1995  C Atlanta Saline 67-59
 1994  5A Byrd St. Augustine 48-47
 1994  4A Glen Oaks Central 53-49
 1994  3A Edna Karr McCall 68-60
 1994  2A Zwolle Berwick 74-51
 1994  1A Southern Lab Waterproof 68-53
 1994  B Florien Doyline 77-64
 1994  C Hall Summitt Saline 77-51
 1993  5A John Ehret Higgins 79-48
 1993  4A McKinley Woodlawn (BR) 41-40
 1993  3A McCall Edna Karr 46-45
 1993  2A Newman Port Barre 69-59 (2OT)
 1993  1A Southern Lab Delta 58-40
 1993  B Zwolle Florien 81-66
 1993  C Saline Atlanta 63-52
 1992  5A St. Augustine John Ehret 67-50
 1992  4A Wossman Cohen 78-67
 1992  3A Winnsboro McCall 57-55
 1992  2A Newman Rapides 60-50
 1992  1A Grambling Lab White Castle 52-49
 1992  B Zwolle Florien 100-66
 1992  C Saline Thomas Town 55-47
 1991  4A Cohen St. Augustine 64-63
 1991  3A Peabody Carroll 75-64
 1991  2A Newman Redemptorists 78-55
 1991  1A White Castle Rosepine 58-45
 1991  B Zwolle Northwood 110-76
 1991  C Saline Fenton 71-68
 1990  4A Cohen Southwood 71-69 (OT)
 1990  3A Pineville Peabody 56-54
 1990  2A St. Louis Rosenwald 71-68 (OT)
 1990  1A Grambling Lab Vermilion Catholic 70-67 (OT)
 1990  B Zwolle Washington 71-67
 1990  C Saline Stanley 97-90
 1989  4A Shaw Carver 66-61
 1989  3A Ferriday Carroll 64-55
 1989  2A Many Jonesboro-Hodge 82-80
 1989  1A Grambling Lab North Vermilion 60-42
 1989  B Zwolle Gibsland-Coleman 62-54
 1989  C Atlanta Pineview 67-63
 1988  4A Ruston McDonogh 55-50
 1988  3A Ferriday Cecilia 63-61
 1988  2A Varnado Many 67-66
 1988  1A Oak Grove Grambling Lab 60-54 (OT)
 1988  B Zwolle Florien 76-66
 1988  C Pineview Ogden 90-64
 1987  4A Broadmoor Carver 72-56
 1987  3A Washington-Marion St. Thomas More 50-49
 1987  2A Trafton McCall 41-39 (3OT)
 1987  1A Southern Lab Bernice 66-62
 1987  B Wettermark Pitkin 62-58
 1987  C Atlanta Pleasant Hill 54-40
 1986  4A DeLaSalle Carroll 61-59
 1986  3A St. Thomas More Grant 60-51
 1986  2A White Castle Mamou 74-72 (2OT)
 1986  1A Grambling Lab University Lab 59-49
 1986  B Baskin Sibley 75-70
 1986  C Shady Grove Atlanta 70-69
 1985  4A Broadmoor Carroll 72-65
 1985  3A Amite Mindon 55-50
 1985  2A Lake Providence Notre Dame 58-54
 1985  1A Grambling Lab University Lab 62-56
 1985  B Zwolle Glenmora 90-69
 1985  C Pleasant Hill Maurepas 53-49
 1984  4A Neville Booker T. Washington 76-64
 1984  3A Redemptorist Wossman 63-55
 1984  2A Brusley Upper Point Coupee 82-69
 1984  1A University Lab Alma Brown 69-68
 1984  B Gibsland-Coleman East Beauregard 45-41
 1984  C Ogden Plainview 69-65
 1983  4A St. Augustine Neville 61-60
 1983  3A Richwood Peabody 81-62
 1983  2A White Castle Varnado 80-64
 1983  1A University Lab Logansport 83-3
 1983  B Gibsland-Coleman Anacoco 51-36
 1983  C Hall Summitt Pleasant Hill 79-66
 1982  4A Carroll Lee 64-60
 1982  3A Redemptorist Catholic (BR)  64-59
 1982  2A Springfield Delta  60-56
 1982  1A Port Sulphur Mangham  62-60
 1982  B Holy Rosary  Florien 83-69
 1982  C Pineview Monterey 71-46
 1981  4A  McKinley Ouachita 58-46
 1981  3A  Redemptorist Crowley 62-37
 1981  2A Jonesboro-Hodge John Curtis 67-61
 1981  1A  Bernice Oak Grove  59-48
 1981  B Dubach Wettermark 77-70
 1981  C Summerfield Fenton 84-66
1980 4A Woodlawn (SH) Ouachita 67-55
1980 3A Wossman Pineville 56-46
1980 2A W.O. Boston Delta 78-69
1980 1A Counrty Day Bernice 66-59
1980 B Sibley Holy Rosary 72-61
1980 C Summerfield Pineview 63-62
1979 4A Landry Woodlawn (SH) 80-64
1979 3A Peabody Redemptorist 55-53
1979 2A Vidalia Varnado 49-42
1979 1A Wisner Waterproof 69-55
1979 B Sibley Midland 41-36
1979 C Summerfield Pineview 60-58
1978 4A Rummel Fair Park 83-64
1978 3A Redemptorist St. Martinville 58-42
1978 2A Newman Rapides 71-57
1978 1A Alma Brown Boothville-Venice 96-78
1978 B Fenton Spearsville 61-49
1978 C Thomastown Marthaville 91-75
1977 4A Rummel DeRidder 52-48
1977 3A Redemptorist Plaquemine 61-49
1977 2A Newman Patterson 62-43
1977 1A Country Day Grambling 63-36
1977 B Midland Doyline 63-53
1977 C Summerfield Meaux 73-59
1976 4A Landry DeLaSalle 63-61
1976 3A Plaquemine Peabody 65-63
1976 2A Marion Lake Charles Boston 83-77
1976 1A Davidson Country Day 85-75
1976 B Fenton Midland 76-62
1976 C Pineview Lacassine 69-67
1975 4A Bastrop McKinley 58-56
1975 3A St. Martinville Peabody 51-42
1975 2A W.O. Boston Marion 83-71
1975 1A Plaisance Chaneyville 58-50
1975 B Florien Logansport-Rosenwald 67-63
1975 C Simsboro Summerfield 53-52
1974 4A Brothern Martin Holy Cross 67-56
1974 3A Redemptorist Central 66-47
1974 2A Dry Prong Delhi 62-55
1974 1A Grambling Brusley 64-57
1974 B Florien Doyline 61-?
1974 C Central Simsboro 72-55
1973 4A Booker T. Washington Bastrop 82-61
1973 3A Redemptorist Natchitoches 63-62
1973 2A Rapides Bunkie 62-54
1973 1A Southern Lab Chaneyville 75-67
1973 B Calhoun Dry Prong 50-49
1973 C Maurice Shady Grove 91-72
1972
4A
Woodlawn (SH)
Rummel
50-49
1972
3A
Richwood
Plaquemine
78-65
1972
2A
W. O. Boston
Rapides
101-85
1972
1A
Southern Lab
Midland
79-77
1972
B
Florien
Arnaudville
72-67
1972
C
Negreet
Maurice
70-54
1971
4A
Brother Martin
Woodlawn (SH)
65-62
1971
3A
DeRidder
W. O. Boston
78-72
1971
2A
Webster
Franklinton
75-68
1971
1A
Southern Lab
Sterlington
88-82
1971
B
Quitman
Robeline
74-61
1971
C
?
?
?
1970
3A
Brother Martin
Captain Shreve
72-56
1970
2A
DeRidder
Pineview
57-52
1970
1A
Franklinton
Rapides
68-67
1970
B
Quitman
Florien
77-64
1970
 C Ebarb
Pleasant Hill
89-88
1969
 3A Woodlawn (SH)
Lafayette
65-56
1969
 2A Redemptorist
Hammond
47-45
1969
1A
Haughton
Oak Grove
75-69
1969
 B Florien
East Beauregard
79-72
1969
 C Maurice
Ebarb
60-59
1968
3A
Baton Rouge
Bossier
77-52
1968
2A
Redemptorist
Plaquemine
80-76
1968
1A
Haughton
Gueydan
48-38
1968
B
Zwolle
Florien
88-74
1968
C
Stanley
Lisbon
65-54
1967
3A
LaGrange
Baton Rouge
62-57
1967
2A
Caldwell
Natchitoches
73-71
1967
1A
Many
Haughton
63-51
1967
B
Doyline
Florien
55-53
1967
C
Dubberly
Meaux
67-59
1966
3A
Jesuit
Lafayette
42-33
1966
2A
North Caddo
Zachary
73-50
1966
1A
Block
Buckeye
46-42
1966
B
Pitkin
Florien
70-66
1966
C
French Settlement
Converse
73-69
1965
3A
Jesuit
East Jefferson
100-73
1965
2A
Jonesboro-Hodge
Gonzales
73-70
1965
1A
Woodlawn (BR)
Newman
58-50
1965
B
Plainview
St. Francisville
82-66
1965
C
Belmont
French Settlement
83-81
1964
3A
Jesuit
Fair Park
89-57
1964
2A
Jonesboro-Hodge
Neville
56-53
1964
1A
Newman
St. Amant
65-58
1964
B
Plainview
Marthaville
72-67
1964
C
Lacassine
Athens
49-48
1963
3A
Fair Park
Lafayette
56-49
1963
2A
Neville
Ruston
64-43
1963
1A
Newman
University Lab
57-53
1963
B
Colfax
St. Francisville
60-45
1963
C
Holden
Reeves
65-46
1962
3A
DeLaSalle
St. Aloysius
38-35
1962
2A
Ruston
Natchitoches
69-46
1962
1A
Westlate
Oakdale
49-39
1962
B
Colfax
Florien
54-51
1962
C
Athens
French Settlement
70-48
1961
3A
Baton Rouge
LaGrange
51-44
1961
2A
Ruston
Natchitoches
63-44
1961
1A
Newman
St. Matthews
63-57
1961
B
Ringgold
Lawtell
72-53
1961
C
Athens
Eros
50-45
1960 3A Bossier DeLaSalle
39-35
1960 2A Covington Franklin
63-48
1960 1A St. Matthews
LaRose-Cutoff
64-56
1960 B Ringgold
Castor
75-69
1960 C Pleasant Hill
Longville
85-49
1959 3A DeLaSalle Fortier
63-44
1959 2A Minden Covington
60-44
1959 1A Slidell
Coushatta
78-64
1959 B Plainview-Glenmora
Southeastern (Hammond)
101-51
1959 C Fort Necessity
St. Mary's (Natchitoches)
77-53
1958 3A DeLaSalle St. Aloyius
78-53
1958 2A Natchitoches New Iberia
44-38
1958 1A Franklin
Kaplan
48-47
1958 B Simsboro
Midland
50-36
1958 C Fenton
Pleasant Hill
47-46
1957 3A DeLaSalle Jennings
52-42
1957 2A Neville
Jonesboro-Hodge
62-58
1957 1A Gonzales
Baker
63-60
1957 B Ringgold
Simsboro
47-42
1957 C Belmont
Meaux
62-59
1956 3A Fortier DeLaSalle
66-56
1956 2A Ruston
Jena
52-49
1956 1A Denham Springs
Winnsboro
86-51
1956 B Live Oak
Lake Arthur
65-51
1956 C Belmont
Hico
61-60
1955 3A Lake Charles Fortier

1955 2A Minden
Jena

1955 1A Newman
Westlake

1955 B Holly Ridge
Florien

1955 C Fenton
Meaux

1954
2A
Baton Rouge
Byrd

1954
1A
Sprinhill
Minden

1954
B
Florien
Rosepine

1954
C
Georgetown
Pleasant Hill

1953
2A
St. Aloysius
Baton Rouge

1953
1A
Jonesboro-Hodge
Newman

1953
B
Coushatta
Summitt Hall

1953
C
Doyle
Pleasnt Hill

1952
2A
St. Aloysius
Bolton

1952
1A
Plaquemine
Jonesboro-Hodge

1952
B
Quitman
Coushatta

1952
C
Doyle
Oak Grove (Sabine)

1951
2A
St. Aloysius
Istrouma

1951
1A
Jonesboro-Hadge
Neville

1951
B
Martin
Coushatta

1951
C
Bryceland
Meaux

1950
2A
Baton Rouge
St. Aloyius

1950
1A
Baker
Franklinton

1950
B
Denham Springs
Live Oak

1950
C
Florien
Friendship

1949
2A
St. Aloysius
Holy Cross

1949
1A
Many
Bossier

1949
B
Hall Summit
Dehnam Springs

1949
C
Bryceland
Florien

1948
2A
Jesuit
Holy Cross

1948
1A
Natchitoches
Morgan City

1948
B
Denham Springs
Marthaville

1948
C
Breaux Bridge or Meaux
Friendship

1947
2A
St. Aloysius
Lake Charles

1947
1A
Natchitoches
Covington

1947 B Baker Zachary

1947 C Fairview Alpha Arnaudville
1946 2A Jesuit Istrouma

1946 1A Covington Many

1946 B Doyline Slidell

1945 1A Holy Cross
Jesuit

1945 B Converse Zachary

1944 1A Jesuit
St. Aloyius

1944 B Zachary Coushatta

1943 1A Holy Cross
Baton Rouge

1943 B Zachary Doyle

1942 1A Holy Cross Istrouma

1942 B Pleasant Hill Block

1941 1A St. Aloyius Istrouma

1941 B Zachary French Settlement

1940 1A Byrd Jena

1940 B Pride Zachary

1939 1A Jesuit Istrouma
43-36
1939 B Calvin Florien
31-26
1938
1A
Coushatta
Many
43-28
1937
1A
Pleasant Hill
Coushatta
38-15
1936
1A
Jena
Coushatta
27-20
1935
1A
Harris
Marthaville
39-29
1934
1A
Oak Grove (Sabine)
Poland
40-28
1933
1A
Oak Grove (Sabine)
Sugarland
34-20
1932
1A
Baton Rouge
Castor
22-14
1931
1A
Dry Creek
Leesville
45-29
1930
1A
Jena
Fisher
41-24
1929
1A
Jena
Ouachita
30-12
1928
1A
Bienvlle or Oak Ridge
(not sure who won)

26-21
1927
1A
Oak Ridge
Bolton
15-10
1926
1A
Oak Ridge
Bienville
34-19
1925
1A
Urania


1924
1A
Oak Ridge


1923
1A
Denham Springs (MAYBE)


1921
1A
Baywood


1920
1A
Baywood


1919 No Tourney (WWI)
1918 No Tourney (WWI)
1917
1A
Bunkie


1916
1A
LeCompte


1915
1A
Evergreen


1914
1A
Shreveport
a New Orleans team
(Warren Easton possibly)
22-10
1913
1A
Warren Easton (Boys School)


1912
1A
Warren Easton (Boys School)


1911
1A
Baton Rouge


1910
1A
Baton Rouge


1909
1A
Baton Rouge



* Duhnam was declared the 1998 Class A Champion, after Southern Lab was ruled to have an ineligible player.

* Archbishop Shaw defeated Fair Park, but both teams were later forced to forfeit meaning no championship was awarded in 2000.





Louisiana High School "Mr. Basketball" Award Winners

Year

Name

High School

College
1996 Lester Earl Glen Oaks LSU, Kansas

1997

Marcus Fizer

Arcadia

Iowa St.

1998

Stromile Swift

Fair Park

LSU
1999 Bernard King Gibsland-Coleman Texas A&M

2000

Chris Duhon

Salmen

Duke
2001 Donald Perry McCall Indiana
2002 Darrel Mitchell, Jr. St. Martinville LSU

2003

Paul Millsap

Grambling

LA Tech

2004

Glen Davis

University

LSU
2005 Tasmin Mitchell Denham Springs LSU
2006 Demond Carter Reserve Christian Baylor
2007 Greg Monroe Helen Cox Georgetown
2008 Greg Monroe Helen Cox Georgetown
2009 Joevoskie Mitchell Zwolle Angelina College
2010 Markel Brown Peabody Oklahoma St.
 2011  Ricardo Gathers  Riverside Baylor 
 2012 Ricardo Gathers Riverside Baylor
 2013 Jarell Martin
Madison Prep   LSU
 2014  Reginal Johnson  Richwood  








Louisiana High School Boys Basketball

Gatorade Player of the Year
PLAYER YEAR SCHOOL
Tery Toucher  2014 St. Thomas More 
 Trey Touchet 2013 St. Thomas More 
 Ricardo Gathers 2012  Riverside 
Ricardo Gathers 2011 Riverside
Matt Derenbecker 2010 Metarie Park Country Day
Matt Derenbecker 2009 Metairie Park Country Day
Greg Monroe 2008 Helen Cox
Greg Monroe 2007 Helen Cox
Demond Carter 2006 Reserve Christian
Tasmin Mitchell 2005 Denham Springs
Glenn Davis 2004 University Lab
Brandon Bass 2003 Capitol
Darrel Mitchell Jr. 2002 St. Martinville
Marcus Spears 2001 Southern Lab
Chris Duhon 2000 Salmen
Hollis Price 1999 St. Augustine
Stromile Swift 1998 Fair Park
Edwin 'Greedy' Daniels 1997 Walter L. Cohen
Lester Earl 1996 Glen Oaks
Rogers Washington 1995 Hanson Memorial
Neil Reed 1994 East Jefferson
Randy Livingston 1993 Isidore Newman
Randy Livingston 1992 Isidore Newman
Pointer Williams 1991 St. Augustine
Melvin Simon 1990 Archbishop Shaw
Shawn Griggs 1989 Ferriday
Harold Boudreaux 1988 Cecilia
Lyle Mouton 1987 St. Thomas Moore
Fess Irvin 1986 East Ascension
Website Builder